WEST JERSEY READING COUNCIL

West Jersey Reading Council

The following schools are in need of building representatives:

Name:
District:
School:
Address:
School Phone:
Email Address:

WJRC is seeking building representatives for the schools listed below. The responsibility of a building representative is to keep the staff at your school informed about WJRC events and to distribute the flyers for each of the events. Electronic copies of flyers will be emailed to you. As a WJRC building representative, you will receive a participation certificate for carrying out your duties.


If you would be interested in serving as a building representative for your school, please send your contact information to: bldgreps@gmail.com

Bass River Township -- Bass River Elementary School
Bellmawr –- Bell Oaks Upper Elementary School, E.M. Burke Elementary School
Berlin Township Schools – J. F. Kennedy School, D. D. Eisenhower Middle School
Beverly City -- Beverly School
Bordentown Regional School District -- All Schools except Peter Muschal School, Clara Barton School, MacFarland Intermediate School
Brooklawn School District – Alice Costello Elementary School
Burlington City -- All Schools
Camden City -- All schools, except, Yorkship Family School and Camden’s Pride Charter School
Cherry Hill -- Beth El Early Childhood Center, Barclay Early Childhood Center, Beck School, Bret Hart Elementary School, Richard
Stockton School, Carusi Middle School, Rosa Middle School, Resurrection Regional School
Chesilhurst -- Foster Elementary School
Chesterfield –Chesterfield Elementary School
Cinnaminson –- Memorial School
Collingswood – Collingswood Middle School, William Tatem School, James A. Garfield School, Zane North School, Mark Newbie School
Delanco – M. Joan Pearson School, Walnut Street Middle School
Edgewater Park –- Magowan School
Evesham – Rice School
Fairfield Township -- Fairfield Township School
Gloucester Township – Gloucester Township Elementary, Chews School, J.W. Lilley School, Glen Landing Middle School, C.W. Lewis Middle School, Erial School
Haddon Heights – Atlantic Avenue School, Glenview School, Seventh Avenue School & Haddon Heights Jr. High School
Haddon Township –- Stoy Elementary School, Jennings Elementary School, Van Sciver Elementary School, Edison Elementary School, William G. Rohrer Middle School, Strawbridge Elementary School
Haddonfield –- Central Elementary School, Haddonfield Middle School
Lawnside -- Lawnside Public School
Lindenwold-- School 4, School 5
Maple Shade -- Maple Shade Jr/Sr. High School, Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Medford Lakes – Neeta School, Nokomis School
Medford Township –- Memorial Middle School, Taunton Forge School, Cranberry Pines School, Kirby’s Mill Elementary
Monroe Township –-Holly Glen School
Mount Ephraim -- R. W. Kershaw School, Mary Bray School
Mount Holly –Folwell School, F.W. Holbein Middle School
Mount Laurel –- Fleetwood School, Springville Elementary School
North Hanover Township -- Upper Elementary School & Clarence B Lamb School
Palmyra-- Delaware Avenue School
Pemberton Township -- Fort Dix, Newcomb School, Helen Fort Middle School, S.T. Busansky Elementary School, Alexander Denbo School, Joseph Stackhouse School
Pennsauken – Clifford A. Baldwin Pre-School, H.M. Phifer Middle School
Pine Hill-- John Glenn School, Pine Hill Middle School
Runnemede—Downing School, Aline Bingham Elementary School
Shamong—Indian Mills Memorial School
Southampton Township—Southampton Schools #1, #2, #3
Waterford Township -- Thomas Richards School, Waterford Elementary School
Westampton--Westampton Middle School
Winslow Township -- Schools #1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & Winslow Middle School
Woodbine—Woodbine Elementary School
Woodbury—Evergreen Avenue School, West End Memorial School, Walnut Street School
Woodland Township -- Chatsworth School
Woodlynne – Woodlynne Elementary School

WJRC BUILDING REPRESENTATIVES NEEDED!!