The following schools are in need of building representatives:

Name:
District:
School:
Address:
School Phone:
Email Address:

West Jersey Reading Council is seeking building representatives for the schools listed below. The responsibility of a building representative is to keep the staff at your school informed about WJRC events. Notices of event will be emailed to you.  


If you would be interested in serving as a building representative for your school, please send your contact information to: bldgreps@gmail.com



Audubon Public School District—HavilandAvenue School

Barrington—Avon Elementary School, Woodland Middle School

Bass River Township -- Bass River Elementary School

Bellmawr –- Bell Oaks Upper Elementary School, E.M. Burke Elementary School

Berlin Township Schools – J. F. Kennedy School, D. D. Eisenhower Middle School

Beverly City -- Beverly School

Bordentown Regional School District -- All Schools except Peter Muschal School, Clara Barton School, MacFarland Intermediate School

Brooklawn School District – Alice Costello Elementary School

Burlington—Doane Academy, Life Center Academy

Burlington City -- All Schools, except, Captain James Lawrence School & Elias Boudinot School

Burlington County—Burlington County Special Services

Camden City -- All schools, except, Yorkship Family School and Camden’s Pride Charter School

Cherry Hill -- Beth El Early Childhood Center, Barclay Early Childhood Center, Beck School, Bret Hart Elementary School, Richard Stockton School, Joyce Kilmer School, Rosa Middle School, Joseph D. Sharp School

Chesilhurst -- Foster Elementary School

Chesterfield –Chesterfield Elementary School

Cinnaminson –- Memorial School, Eleanor Rush School

Clementon--Clementon Elementary School

Collingswood –Collingswood Middle School, William Tatem School, James A. Garfield School, Zane North School, Mark Newbie School, Thomas Sharpe School

Delanco – M. Joan Pearson School, Walnut Street Middle School

Delran—Millbridge Elementary School

Diocese of Camden –Christ the King Regional School, St. Joseph Pro Cathedral,

Resurrection Catholic School, St. Mary’s School

Diocese of Trenton –- St. Mary of the Lakes, Pope John Paul II Regional, Our Lady of Good Counsel

Edgewater Park –- Magowan School, Jacques Elementary School

Evesham – Rice School, Marlton Elementary School

Fairfield Township -- Fairfield Township School

Florence Township – Roebling Elementary School

Gloucester City—Cold Springs School

Gloucester Township – Gloucester Township Elementary, Chews School, J.W. Lilley

School, Glen Landing Middle School, C.W. Lewis Middle School, Erial School& Glendora School, Anna Mullen Middle School,

Loring-Flemming School

Haddon Heights – Atlantic Avenue School, Glenview School, Seventh Avenue School & Haddon Heights Jr. High School

Haddon Township –-Stoy Elementary School, Jennings Elementary School, Van

SciverElementarySchool, Edison Elementary School, William G. Rohrer Middle School, Strawbridge Elementary School

Haddonfield –- Central Elementary School, Haddonfield Middle School, J.F. Tatem School

Lawnside -- Lawnside Public School

Lindenwold-- School 4, School 5

Logan Township—Center Square School, Logan Elementary School, Logan Middle School

Mansfield Township—John Hydock School, Mansfield Elementary School

Maple Shade -- Maple Shade Jr/Sr. High School

Marlton--Marlton Elementary School

Medford Lakes-- Neeta School, Nokomis School

Medford Township –- Memorial Middle School, Taunton Forge School, Cranberry Pines School, Kirby’s Mill Elementary, Milton H. Allen School

Monroe Township –-Holly Glen School

Mount Ephraim -- R. W. Kershaw School, Mary Bray School

Mount Holly –Folwell School, F.W. Holbein Middle School, John Brainerd School

Mount Laurel –- Fleetwood School, Springville Elementary School, Hartford Upper Elementary School

North Hanover Township --Clarence B Lamb School, Endeavour School

Palmyra-- Delaware Avenue School

Pemberton Township -- Fort Dix, Newcomb School, Helen Fort Middle School, S.T. Busansky Elementary School, Alexander Denbo School, Joseph Stackhouse School

Pennsauken – Clifford A. Baldwin Pre-School

Pine Hill-- John Glenn School, Pine Hill Middle School

Pitman—WCK Walls Elementary School

Riverside Township—Riverside Elementary School. Riverside Middle School

Runnemede—Downing School, Aline Bingham Elementary School, Mary E. Volz School

Shamong—Indian Mills Memorial School

Southampton Township—Southampton Schools #1, #2, #3

Springfield Township—Springfield Township School

Swedesboro-Woolwich—Walter Hill Elementary School

Tabernacle –Tabernacle Elementary School

Washington—Bells Elementary School

Waterford Township -- Thomas Richards School, Waterford Elementary School & Atco School

Westampton –Holly Hills School

Willingboro Township-Twin Hills Elementary, Garfield East Elementary,

Levitt Middle School, Memorial Middle Elementary

Winslow Township -- Schools #1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & Winslow Middle School

Woodbine—Woodbine Elementary School

Woodbury--Evergreen Avenue School, West End Memorial School, Walnut Street School

Woodlynne--Woodlynne Elementary School

Woodstown-Pilesgrove Regional--Mary S. Shoemaker

WJRC BUILDING REPRESENTATIVES NEEDED!!

WEST JERSEY READING COUNCIL